Jindabyne Night Bus timetable 2017


  • 2 buses will operate on Wednesday & Saturday Nights from 9:45 PM - 2:04 AM
  • 1 bus will operate on Friday night from 9:45 PM - 1:44 AM
  • Buses to East Jindabyne Wednesday only. Leaves Banjo Patterson Inn at   10:20 PM and 12:40 AM


Operates from 28 June to 9 September 2017

On-board security guard on each bus for your safety

$2 gold coin requested for travel


Download the timetable here


Jindabyne - Wednesday Nights
Bus can pick up and drop off at any bus stop along route
01 Banjo Patterson Inn 9:40 PM 10:00 PM 10:20 PM 10:40 PM 11:00 PM 11:20 PM 11:40 PM 12:00 AM 12:20 AM 12:40 AM 1:00 AM 1:20 AM 1:40 AM
02 Brumby Bar & Bistro 9:45 PM 10:05 PM 10:35 - 13 Siesta Villa - 14 Snowy Valley Way 10:45 PM 11:05 PM 11:25 PM 11:45 PM 12:05 AM 12:25 AM 12:55 - 13 Siesta Villa - 14 Snowy Valley Way 1:05 AM 1:25 AM 1:45 AM
03 Cnr of Clyde St & Bent St 9:46 PM 10:06 PM 10:35 - 13 Siesta Villa - 14 Snowy Valley Way 10:46 PM 11:06 PM 11:26 PM 11:46 PM 12:06 AM 12:26 AM 12:55 - 13 Siesta Villa - 14 Snowy Valley Way 1:06 AM 1:26 AM 1:46 AM
04 Cnr of Kurrajong and Park St 9:48 PM 10:08 PM 10:35 - 13 Siesta Villa - 14 Snowy Valley Way 10:48 PM 11:08 PM 11:28 PM 11:48 PM 12:08 AM 12:28 AM 12:55 - 13 Siesta Villa - 14 Snowy Valley Way 1:08 AM 1:28 AM 1:48 AM
05 Bogong St 9.50 PM 10:10 PM 10:35 - 13 Siesta Villa - 14 Snowy Valley Way 10:50 PM 11:10 PM 11:30 PM 11:50 PM 12:10 AM 12:30 AM 12:55 - 13 Siesta Villa - 14 Snowy Valley Way 1:10 AM 1:30 AM 1:50 AM
06 Gippsland St Telephone Box 9:52 PM 10:12 PM 10:35 - 13 Siesta Villa - 14 Snowy Valley Way 10:52 PM 11:12 PM 11:32 PM 11:52 PM 12:12 AM 12:32 AM 12:55 - 13 Siesta Villa - 14 Snowy Valley Way 1:12 AM 1:32 AM 1:52 AM
07 Sunrise Apartments, Gippsland St 9:54 PM 10:14 PM 10:35 - 13 Siesta Villa - 14 Snowy Valley Way 10:54 PM 11:14 PM 11:34 PM 11:54 PM 12:14 AM 12:34 AM 12:55 - 13 Siesta Villa - 14 Snowy Valley Way 1:14 AM 1:34 AM 1:54 AM
08 Cnr of Park St & Kirwan St 9:56 PM 10:16 PM 10:35 - 13 Siesta Villa - 14 Snowy Valley Way 10:56 PM 11:16 PM 11:36 PM 11:56 PM 12:16 AM 12:36 AM 12:55 - 13 Siesta Villa - 14 Snowy Valley Way 1:16 AM 1:36 AM 1:56 AM
09 Roundabout on Snowy River Way 10:04 PM 10:24 PM 10:35 - 13 Siesta Villa - 14 Snowy Valley Way 11:04 PM 11:24 PM 11:44 PM 12:04 AM 12:24 AM 12:44 AM 12:55 - 13 Siesta Villa - 14 Snowy Valley Way 1:24 AM 1:44 AM 2:04 AM
10 The Station Resort 9:45 PM 10:05 PM 10:25 PM 10:35 - 13 Siesta Villa - 14 Snowy Valley Way 11:05 PM 11:25 PM 11:45 PM 12:05 AM 12:25 AM 12:45 AM 12:55 - 13 Siesta Villa - 14 Snowy Valley Way 1:25 AM Terminates Terminates
11 Lake Jindabyne Hotel 9:56 PM 10:16 PM 10:36 PM 10:56 PM 11:16 PM 11:36 PM 11:56 PM 12:16 AM 12:36 AM 12:56 AM 1:16 AM 1:46 AM
12 Jindabyne Bowling & Sports Club 9:58 PM 10:18 PM 10:38 PM 10:58 PM 11:18 PM 11:38 PM 11:58 PM 12:18 AM 12:38 AM 12:58 AM 1:18 AM 1:48 AM


Jindabyne - Friday Nights
Bus can pick up and drop off at any bus stop along route
01 Banjo Patterson Inn 10:00 PM 10:40 PM 11:20 PM 12:00 AM 12:40 AM 1:20 AM
02 Brumby Bar & Bistro 10:05 PM 10:45 PM 11:25 PM 12:05 AM 12:45 AM 1:25 AM
03 Cnr of Clyde St & Bent St 10:06 PM 10:46 PM 11:26 PM 12:06 AM 12:46 AM 1:26 AM
04 Cnr of Kurrajong and Park St 10:08 PM 10:48 PM 11:28 PM 12:08 AM 12:48 AM 1:28 AM
05 Bogong St 10:10 PM 10:50 PM 11:30 PM 12:10 AM 12:50 AM 1:30 AM
06 Gippsland St Telephone Box 10:12 PM 10:52 PM 11:32 PM 12:12 AM 12:52 AM 1:32 AM
07 Sunrise Apartments, Gippsland St 10:14 PM 10:54 PM 11:34 PM 12:14 AM 12:54 AM 1:34 AM
08 Cnr of Park St & Kirwan Cl 10:16 PM 10:56 PM 11:36 PM 12:16 AM 12:56 AM 1:36 AM
09 Roundabout on Snowy River Way 10:24 PM 11:04 PM 11:44 PM 12:24 AM 1:04 AM 1:44 AM
10 The Station Resort 9:45 PM 10:25 PM 11:05 PM 11:45 PM 12:25 AM 1:05 AM Terminates
11 Lake Jindabyne Hotel 9:56 PM 10:36 PM 11:16 PM 11:56 PM 12:36 AM 1:16 AM
12 Jindabyne Bowling & Sports Club 9:58 PM 10:38 PM 11:18 PM 11:58 PM 12:38 AM 1:18 AM


Jindabyne - Saturday Nights
Bus can pick up and drop off at any bus stop along route
01 Banjo Patterson Inn 9:40 PM 10:00 PM 10:20 PM 10:40 PM 11:00 PM 11:20 PM 11:40 PM 12:00 AM 12:20 AM 12:40 AM 1:00 AM 1:20 AM 1:40 AM
02 Brumby Bar & Bistro 9:45 PM 10:05 PM 10:25 PM 10:45 PM 11:05 PM 11:25 PM 11:45 PM 12:05 AM 12:25 AM 12:45 AM 1:05 AM 1:25 AM 1:45 AM
03 Cnr of Clyde St & Bent St 9:46 PM 10:06 PM 10:26 PM 10:46 PM 11:06 PM 11:26 PM 11:46 PM 12:06 AM 12:26 AM 12:46 AM 1:06 AM 1:26 AM 1:46 AM
04 Cnr of Kurrajong and Park St 9:48 PM 10:08 PM 10:28 PM 10:48 PM 11:08 PM 11:28 PM 11:48 PM 12:08 AM 12:28 AM 12:48 AM 1:08 AM 1:28 AM 1:48 AM
05 Bogong St 9.50 PM 10:10 PM 10:30 PM 10:50 PM 11:10 PM 11:30 PM 11:50 PM 12:10 AM 12:30 AM 12:50 AM 1:10 AM 1:30 AM 1:50 AM
06 Gippsland St Telephone Box 9:52 PM 10:12 PM 10:32 PM 10:52 PM 11:12 PM 11:32 PM 11:52 PM 12:12 AM 12:32 AM 12:52 AM 1:12 AM 1:32 AM 1:52 AM
07 Sunrise Apartments, Gippsland St 9:54 PM 10:14 PM 10:34 PM 10:54 PM 11:14 PM 11:34 PM 11:54 PM 12:14 AM 12:34 AM 12:54 AM 1:14 AM 1:34 AM 1:54 AM
08 Cnr of Park St & Kirwan St 9:56 PM 10:16 PM 10:36 PM 10:56 PM 11:16 PM 11:36 PM 11:56 PM 12:16 AM 12:36 AM 12:56 AM 1:16 AM 1:36 AM 1:56 AM
09 Roundabout on Snowy River Way 10:04 PM 10:24 PM 10:44 PM 11:04 PM 11:24 PM 11:44 PM 12:04 AM 12:24 AM 12:44 AM 1:04 AM 1:24 AM 1:44 AM 2:04 AM
10 The Station Resort 9:45 PM 10:05 PM 10:25 PM 10:45 PM 11:05 PM 11:25 PM 11:45 PM 12:05 AM 12:25 AM 12:45 AM 1:05 AM 1:25 AM Terminates Terminates
11 Lake Jindabyne Hotel 9:56 PM 10:16 PM 10:36 PM 10:56 PM 11:16 PM 11:36 PM 11:56 PM 12:16 AM 12:36 AM 12:56 AM 1:16 AM 1:46 AM
12 Jindabyne Bowling & Sports Club 9:58 PM 10:18 PM 10:38 PM 10:58 PM 11:18 PM 11:38 PM 11:58 PM 12:18 AM 12:38 AM 12:58 AM 1:18 AM 1:48 AM